Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

1993 NABBA Australia - Prejudging

1993 NABBA Australia – Prejudging (Download)

AUD $7.50

GMV-161   Digital Download  Duration:  97 mins  Sample Clip

This Prejudging video features the complete posing routines of all competitors, men and women, along with all of the key comparisons.

Product Description

1993 NABBA Australia – Prejudging

Melbourne, Victoria   June 6th, 1993.

This Prejudging DVD features the complete posing routines of all competitors, men and women, along with all of the key comparisons.  The classes included Teenage, Junior Men, Men’s Masters, Open Men’s Classes 1 to 4, Women’s Figure & Physique.

Photos by John Lisica.

1993 NABBA AUSTRALIA – RESULTS – Melbourne, Victoria   June 6th, 1993.
THE MEN

MEN’S MASTERS

1. Don Mahoney  (VIC)
2. Jeff Gibbings  (WA)
3. Robert Gordon  (VIC)

MEN’S JUNIORS

1. Tony Barton (NSW)
2. Shane Bowden (SA)
3. Matthew Muir (VIC)
4. Richard Logan (WA)
5. Glen Snelling  (VIC)

MEN’S TEENAGE

1. Bradley Turnbull (WA)
2. Kim Parfilo  (SA)
3. Derek Kiss  (VIC)

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 1 – TALL

1. Grant Clemesha  (WA)
2. Steve Taylor  (SA)
3. Mark Trewartha   SA)
4. Jim Anastasiou (VIC)

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 2 – MEDIUM TALL

1. Sherif Derias  (VIC)
2. George Papadopoulos  (VIC)
3. Mike Buder   (SA)
4. Jim Comino (QLD)
5. Michael Macumber  (VIC)

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 3 – MEDIUM SHORT

1. Garry Mungoven  (NSW)
2. Mario Phlorides  (VIC)
3. Barry Whitnell  (VIC)

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 4 – SHORT

1. George Kyriakopoulos (NSW)
2. Vince Volpe  (VIC)

MEN’S OVERALL

1. Grant Clemesha
2. Sherif Derias
3. Steve Taylor
4. George Papadopoulos
5. Mark Trewartha

THE WOMEN

MS FIGURE
1. Denise Kelly  (WA)
2. Merise Miragliotta  (WA)
3. Lisa Appleton  (NSW)
4. Faenza Garland (SA)
5. Anna Spring (VIC)
6. Karen Brooksby (SA)
7. Janelle McLean  (SA)
8. Vivianne Zakharia (VIC)

MS. PHYSIQUE
1. Tereza Sciascia (WA)
2. Glenda Black  (QLD)
3. Pam Reid  (SA)
4. Leanne Birkett (VIC)

Star Guest Poser: Anita Lawrence – Figure Miss Universe