Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

1999 EFBB British Championships Men's Prejudging
1999 EFBB British Championships Men's Prejudging

1999 EFBB British Championships – Men’s Prejudging (DVD)

AUD $34.95

GMV-351-DVD  Open Region DVD  Sample Clip
Duration:  145 mins

All line-ups and key comparisons are included making this a monstrous feast of male muscle! Highlights include the fabulous DAVID GRIFFITHS – winner of the first Timers category.

Product Description

1999 EFBB BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS – THE MEN’S PREJUDGING

This DVD presents the cream of British Bodybuilding at the EFBB British championships held in the magnificent Royal Centre in Nottingham, England on October 17th, 1999.

The posing routines are shown for all 96 competitors who competed in the 9 different classes. All lineups and key comparisons are included making this a monstrous feast of male muscle!

Highlights include the fabulous DAVID GRIFFITHS – winner of the first Timers category.  You will also see GMV’s pick of the new physiques for the year 2000, as well as the titanic battle in the Over 90 Kg class between PETER BROWN and JAMO NEZZAR. Peter was simply too good!

1999 EFBB British Championships – (IFBB) Complete Men’s Results

Overall Winner: Peter Elvis Brown

HeavyWeight Class over 90 kgs
1   Peter Elvis Brown
2   Jamo Nezzar
3   Simon Cohen
4   Mehran Ghambari
5   Jason Corrick
6   Gilbert Alaskadi
Mark Montgomery
Simon Rogers
Philip Spooner
Stuart Core
Dean McTernan
Ian Morgan

Light-HeavyWeight Class up to 90 kgs
1   Michael Sheridan
2   Colin Wright
3   Dennis Francis
4   Rob Worthington
5   LaMon Amede
6   David Pool
Darren Parker
Carl Williams
Geof Nutt
Vernon Montgomery

MiddleWeight Class up to 80kgs
1   John Hodgson
2   Michael King
3   Neil Hill
4   Stephen Barnes
5   Justin Patten
6   Alfie Noda
Nickolas Bricklebank
Michael Bukowski
Mark Grier
Tony Brown
Andy Gold
Luigi Otrantino
Jude Taylor
Ricky Wallis

LightWeight Class up to 70kgs
1   Paul George
2   Cavan Darby
3   Shane Bagnell
4   Gary Roberts
5   Abslam Bichri
6   Wayne Robinson
7   Philip Dunn

Junior Class
1   Alan Mack
2   Robert Nash
3   Craig Ward
4   Colin Gallier
5   Harry Eid
6   Robert John Terry

Masters Class over 40
1   Phil Davies
2   Steve Dinsdale
3   Vincent Wedderburn
4   Brian Goddard
5   Patrick Collard
6   Brod Lee Bibby
Jay Simms
David Frame
John Fengaris
Delroy Grant
John Fontana
David Cooper
Peter Carson
Baz Bardsley
Stephen Turner
Graham Lakey
Christopher Ridgewell

First Timers
1   David Griffiths
2   Lee Paul Spencer
3   Jamie Bramley
4   David Lawson
5   Andrew Puckhaber
6   Ian Grant
Mark Povey
Richard Watkins
Mark Hammond

Intermediate Under 80kgs
1   Nathan Selcon
2   Robert de Borsey
3   Neil Rawlinson
4   Laurence Goodbody
5   Wayne Snow
6   John McLoughlin

Intermediate Over 80kgs
1   Warren Dyson
2   John Bills
3   Andrew Audley Pinnock
4   Jonathan Spears
5   Peter Betts
6   Barny DuPlessis
Shaun McDonald
Stuart Crowther
Mark Roberts
Jason Matthews
Darren Lewis
Roy Booth

Additional Information

Product type

DVD

Region

Region free

Synopsis

This DVD presents the cream of British Bodybuilding at the EFBB British championships held in the magnificent Royal Centre in Nottingham, England on October 17th, 1999.The posing routines are shown for all 96 competitors who competed in the 9 different classes. All lineups and key comparisons are included making this a monstrous feast of male muscle!Highlights include the fabulous DAVID GRIFFITHS – winner of the first Timers category, GMV’s pick of the new physiques for the year 2000; and the titanic battle in the Over 90 Kg class between PETER BROWN and JAMO NEZZAR. Peter was simply too good!1999 EFBB British Championships – (IFBB) Complete Men’s Results
Overall Winner: Peter Elvis Brown 
HeavyWeight Class over 90 kgs1   Peter Elvis Brown2   Jamo Nezzar3   Simon Cohen4   Mehran Ghambari5   Jason Corrick6   Gilbert AlaskadiMark MontgomerySimon RogersPhilip SpoonerStuart CoreDean McTernanIan Morgan Light-HeavyWeight Class up to 90 kgs1   Michael Sheridan2   Colin Wright3   Dennis Francis4   Rob Worthington5   LaMon Amede6   David PoolDarren ParkerCarl WilliamsGeof NuttVernon Montgomery MiddleWeight Class up to 80kgs1   John Hodgson2   Michael King 3   Neil Hill4   Stephen Barnes5   Justin Patten6   Alfie NodaNickolas BricklebankMichael BukowskiMark GrierTony BrownAndy GoldLuigi OtrantinoJude TaylorRicky Wallis LightWeight Class up to 70kgs1   Paul George2   Cavan Darby3   Shane Bagnell4   Gary Roberts5   Abslam Bichri6   Wayne Robinson7   Philip Dunn Junior Class1   Alan Mack2   Robert Nash3   Craig Ward4   Colin Gallier5   Harry Eid6   Robert John Terry Masters Class over 401   Phil Davies2   Steve Dinsdale3   Vincent Wedderburn4   Brian Goddard5   Patrick Collard6   Brod Lee BibbyJay SimmsDavid FrameJohn FengarisDelroy GrantJohn FontanaDavid CooperPeter CarsonBaz BardsleyStephen TurnerGraham LakeyChristopher Ridgewell
First Timers1   David Griffiths2   Lee Paul Spencer3   Jamie Bramley4   David Lawson5   Andrew Puckhaber6   Ian GrantMark PoveyRichard WatkinsMark Hammond
Intermediate Under 80kgs1   Nathan Selcon2   Robert de Borsey3   Neil Rawlinson4   Laurence Goodbody5   Wayne Snow6   John McLoughlin
Intermediate Over 80kgs1   Warren Dyson2   John Bills3   Andrew Audley Pinnock4   Jonathan Spears5   Peter Betts6   Barny DuPlessisShaun McDonaldStuart CrowtherMark RobertsJason MatthewsDarren LewisRoy Booth

Running Time

145 mins