Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Physique on Blu-Ray
2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men's Physique on Blu-Ray

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s Physique (Blu-Ray)

AUD $49.95

GMV-994-BRDVD  Blu-Ray DVD  Duration: 127 mins  Sample Clip

See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for all 6 classes, all awards through to the OVERALL AWARD to Kevin Nguyen, MEN’S PHYSIQUE CHAMPION for 2018.  The second part of this Blu-ray DVD contains the full event of the 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Inductee Ceremony.

 

Product Description

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s Physique
Plus the 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Awards
Men’s Blu-Ray DVD

The ISHOF Awards were hosted by Dr Robert Goldman & Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger.

KEVIN NGUYEN  WINS OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE TITLE!

Kevin Nguyen of USA won the overall Men’s Physique title as more than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.  The events were held at the Battelle Grand and the Greater Columbus Convention Center March 1-4, 2018 as a part of the Arnold Sports Festival.

Class Winners in Men’s DVD #1: MEN’S PHYSIQUE:

Class A: Kevin Nguyen (Overall winner)
Class B:
 Jo Ambeau
Class C: Rafael Schirooterorey
Class D: Sean Prince
Class E: Matheus Teixeira Batista
Class F: Alonzo Leon Vazquez

DVD CONTENT:

See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for all 6 classes, all awards through to the OVERALL AWARD to Kevin Nguyen, MEN’S PHYSIQUE CHAMPION for 2018.

The second part of this DVD contains the full event of the 2018 International Sports Hall of Fame Inductee Ceremony, which was held on Saturday, March 3, 2018 in Columbus, Ohio.

It was hosted by Dr Robert Goldman and Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger.  The Inductees were Drs Terry and Jan ToddBas Rutten, Ronda Rousey and Phil Keoghan. The awards also include Ronda’s mother AnnMaria DeMars; plus speeches from Arnold Schwarzenegger and Jim Lorimer.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the Men’s Physique video content in this DVD. The ISHOF Ceremony footage was shot by Wayne Gallasch of GMV.

Complete Results from this Men’s DVD:

Men’s Physique:

Class A
1. Kevin Nguyen
2. Jean Feny
3. Chauncey Green
4. Yukihiro Yuasa
5. Youngjae Ju
6. Nixon Desa
7. Ryohei Okada
8. Rene Payongayong
9. Charles Rucker
10. Takuya Sonore
11. Shoichi Hirokawa
12. Yuki  Sasou
13. Ammar Aldahan
14. Jose Rosas
15. Sungwoo Cho
16. Theyab Alteyab
16. Leonel De Castillo
16. Mujahed Alansari
16. Bruno Xenofonte
16. Jerome Shankline
16. Antone Price
16. Ayman Alibrahim
16. Kolten Martin
16. Johnathan Roddey
16. Feras Alasfoor
16. Friche Xavier
16. Tyler Delapaz
16. Ian McKeever
16. Ryosuke Ishii
16. Servulo Junior
16. Suroor Alazazi
16. Mits Boualyvongsane
16. Saiid Karimpoor
16. Juan Carlos

Class B
1. Jo Ambeau
2. Dusty Anfuso
3. Serge Victor
4. Pedro Aires
5. James Manley
6. David Sykes
7. Manaf Hasan
8. Darrell Rabess
9. Gaston Zuniga
10. Iori Nishizawa
11. Lui Mancini
12. Christopher Casner
13. Argin Alahverdi
14. Pete Yun
15. Mohammed Allhawas
16. Dalton Boggs
16. Julius Driedger

Class C
1. Rafael Schirooterorey
2. Ali Abuhasson
3. Slavi Goranchovski
4. Hassan Jenhar
5. Francisco Cota
6. Luis Enrique Valerio Dagnino
7. Bryan Blacio
8. Arash Thompson
9. Olafus Einir Birgisson
10. Chet Fortune
11. Mujid Shidvash
12. Chad Nearpass
13. Joshua Atkins
14. Amir Mirhosseini

Class D
1. Sean Prince
2. Christopher Tripp
3. Edward Kato
4. Gary Keatts
5. Jason Hawley
6. Walid Elhalafawi
7. Vladimir Cartev
8. Kevin Lisak
9. Joseph Larsen
10. Guy Finkelshtein
11. Genki Ohsashi
12. Michael McConnell
13. Lkhagvadorj Buyandelger
14. Montrel Miller
15. Jess Stancil
16. Abdelilah Ferdaduss
16. Taylor Orberg
16. Yousif Aljaafar
16. Brandon Nearpass
16. Nicholas Ratliff
16. James Elmer
16. Coles Marcell
16. Wilfredo Lopez
16. Ahmad Khaledi
16. Abdullah Albaghi

Class E
1. Matheus Teixeira Batista
2. Ahvalerii Prouopev
3. Ron Anderson
4. David Brody
5. David Provost
6. Denis Milkin
7. Hamdan Al-ghamdi
8. Michael Brown
9. Timothy Robertson
10. Lucas Hyde
11. Spencer Dickerson
12. Spencer Andrews
13. Ivan Voinese

Class F
1. Alonzo Leon Vazquez
2. Ray Holmes
3. Kedist Burnett
4. Antony Bessala
5. Mark Ghossein
6. Leo Maskesy
7. Romulo Rocha
8. Oshea Russeu
9. Billy Kimball
10. Ben Humphrey
11. Allen Thompson
12. Gary Rawlins
13. Khaled Eissa
14. Laquave Bailey
15. Marquis Johnson
16. Timothy Robertson
16. Joshu King
16. Dillon Leary
16. Mohamed Ahmed

Men’s Physique Overall Winner: KEVIN NGUYEN – USA