fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2004 NABBA/WFF Southern Hemisphere Women DVD
2004 NABBA/WFF Southern Hemisphere Women DVD

2004 NABBA/WFF Southern Hemisphere Women (DVD)

USD $29.95

V-185-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration: 147 mins  Sample Clip

You will see Loretta McMillan and Diane Shipway win their respective classes in the Women’s Figure – with Diane Shipway taking out the Overall with her long lean lines.  Jo Rogers was the physique winner.

Product Description

2004 NABBA/WFF Southern Hemisphere Championships – Women

The 2004 NABBA/WFF Southern Hemisphere Championships was the most successful local Nationals held for many years.

A grand total of 104 athletes competed – that’s huge by our standards.  And talking of standards, the physique quality is amazing.

I have honestly never seen such a women’s physique talent like Jo Rogers – she is totally awesome. The same could also be said for Loretta McMillan.

You will see Loretta McMillan and Diane Shipway win their respective classes in the Women’s Figure – with Diane Shipway taking out the Overall with her long lean lines.  A beautiful look which was preferred on the day in a very close decision.

Results

NABBA Couples
1 Loretta McMillan & Cullum Carrigg
2 Jacqueline Ellis & Tori Audino
3 Anna Marsh and Manfred Hamilton

Women’s Figure – Novice 
1 Linda Nix
2 Rebecca Kelleway
3 Edita Benton
4 Kristi Brayshaw
5 Anna Marsh
6 Christine Tona
7 Karen Hanley
8 Katherine Demakis

Women’s Figure Over 35
1 Terri Roberts
2 Cheryl Hampton
3 Railee Williams
4 Demi Tsironis
5 Gayle Charles
6 Antje Rogerson
7 Sophia Carina
8 Rossana Logren

Women’s Figure Class 2 (Short)
1 Loretta McMillan
2 Jacqueline Ellis
3 Leah Burtenshaw
4 Bianca Jarman
5 Karen Richards
6 Kim Piper
7 Alison Thiel

Women’s Figure Class 1 (Tall)
1 Diane Shipway (Overall Winner)
2 Barbara Williams
3 Angela Thomas
4 Renae McGregor
5 Te-Awa Taputoro
6 Luisa Thomas

Women’s Physique (Under 60Kg)
1 Vicki Reid
2 Lily Casella
Sharon Lunt

Women’s Physique (0ver 60Kg)
1 Jo Rogers

WFF Miss Fitness
1 Kylie Bovil
2 Melissa Will
3  Melissa Dokter

Miss Glamour
1 Lorraine March

Junior Men
1 Lachlan James
2 Bernard Chelin
3 Michael Vecchio
4 Nazario Alessandrino

Novice Men
1 Ang Vincent
2 Scott Goble
3 Daniel Koch
4 Dean Martin
5 Greg Bouyer
6 Richard Mountain

WFF Masters Over 35 
1 Wayne Wilson
2 Toro Audino
3 Chris Mrakas
4 Russell Turner
5 Ian Reid
6 Stuart Bell

Masters Men Over 40
1 Glen Purtell
2 Mark Suttie
3 Darryl Marshall
4 Tony Bate
5 Les Rudolf
6 Lou Vecchio
7 Glen Magson

Masters Men Over 50
1 Kym Johncock
2 Tom Long
3 Chris Karajas

Grand Masters Men Over 60
1 Manfred Hamilton
2 Denis Dye

Grand Masters men Over 70 
1 James Ahearn

WFF Men’s Athletic Class 3 
1 Temien Leopold
2 Hanno Schupp
3 Styvan Cusiato
4 Jayde Farrell

WFF Men’s Athletic Class 2
1 Nick Makaronis
2 Johnny Distefano

WFF Men’s Athletic Class 1
1 Eddie Tannourji (Overall winner)
2 Blair Loveday
3 Jesper Lowgren

 

Men’s Open Class 4
1 Rommel Pardilanan
2 Ash Mason
Rick Palermo
4 Jason Wren

Men’s Open Class 3 
1 Grant Mayo (Overall Winner)
2 Lachlan Maxell-Wright
3 Matt McLean
4 Jason Bednarz
5 Chady el Chiek
6 Renald Buhagiar
7 Senol Bosnali

Men’s Open Class 2 
1 Sergio Desantis
2 Luis Dennis Maciel
3 James Honan
4 Matt Lea

Men’s Open Class 1 
1 Cullum Carrigg
2 Roberto Morando
3 Danny Craig
4 Jonathan Hayhurst
5 Kai Anderson
6 Mat Barritt
7 Shane Atkins
8 Bruce Lee King