Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

1990 IFBB German Championships – Men (Download)

AUD $12.50

A-1512A  Digital Download  Duration:  108 mins  Sample Clip

Classic contest, famous for an early appearance on the bodybuilding stage by IFBB star Gunter Schlierkamp, who won the Overall Junior Men.  Excellent quality.

Description

1990 IFBB German Championships – Men

Excellent quality video.  One of the first contest appearances by Junior Overall Winner – Gunter Schlierkamp.  Who’d had guessed, in 1990, that he would go on to compete at the highest level in the Mr Olympia.  Two guest posers – Andreas Munzer, and a famous FIBO star – Thomas Scheu.

Junior Class Short, Medium, and Tall:  Junior overall – Gunter Schlierkamp

Guest poser – Thomas Scheu

Men’s Lightweight, medium weight, light heavy-weight and heavy-weight:  Men’s overall winner – Stefan Hantel

Guest poser – Andreas Munzer;  followed by all guest posers (men and women) posing together onstage

Results

1990 IFBB German Championships – Results
Frankfurt 18 – 19th May, 1990.

Junior Men Short
1. Atthie Gamal
2. Markus Brandhorst
3. Andreas Frank
4. Klaus Boch
5. Ralf Violonchi
6. Michael Gallo

Junior Men Medium
1. Matthias Herzog
2. Pascal Kramer
3. Jens Brocker
4. Thomas Holzer
5. Michael Griesmeier
6. Christin Nenninger

Junior Men Tall
1. Gunter Schlierkamp
2. Andreas Henschel
3. Hans-Jurgen Plonner
4. Patrick Glees
6. Jochen Schramm

Overall Junior Winner: Gunter Schlierkamp

Men’s Lightweight
1. Edward Derzapf
2. Harmut Lorey
3. Gerhard Wolfling
4. Andreas Hirsch
5. Kurt Seiler
6. Rainer Hartmann

Men Middleweight
1. Klaus Eismann
2. Stefan Rockle
3. Frank Zimmermann
4. Andreas Jurzyck
5. Hans Wrancke
6. Jorg Koslowski

Men’s Lightheavy weight
1. Olaf Scharfenberg
2. Daniel Klitscher
3. Olaf Perters
4. Rainer Thomann
5. Siegrfied Schonhuber
6. Thomas Beers

Men Heavyweight
1. Stephan Hartl
2. Peter Schwarz
3. Nandor Caki
4. Eddy Dannapfel
5. Peter Schuller
6. Jorg Schaller

Overall Men’s Winner: Stefan Hartl

Women’s Lightweight
1. Petra Driesener
2. Margit Kruse
3. Giesels Schiessl
4. Petra Berger
5. Martine Flick
6. Lissy Clausnitzer

Women Middleweight
1. Petra Heindel
2. Beatrix Gluck
3. Ute Marchand
4. Monika Butera
5. Birgit Hornik
6. Brigitta Preuschoff

Women Heavyweight
1. Petra Becher-Andresen
2. Connie Plosser
3. Petra Beck
4. Elizabeth Schwarz
5. Susann Bottcher
6. Monika Mehlhorn

Overall Women’s winner: Petra Heindel