Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

1995 IFBB European Amateur Championships Download

1995 IFBB European Bodybuilding Championships (Download)

USD $7.50

A-0851  Digital Download  Duration:  71 mins   Sample Clip

Held in Istanbul, Turkey.  Although won by Piotr Gluchowski, the best known name in the men’s lineup is Jaroslav Horvath, who went on to compete in the Olympia.  Zdenka Tvrda from the Czech Republic shone in the women’s classes.

Product Description

1995 IFBB European Bodybuilding Championships – Men and Women

Held in Istanbul, Turkey.  Although won by Piotr Gluchowski, the best known name in the men’s lineup is Jaroslav Horvath, who went on to compete in the Olympia.  Zdenka Tvrda from the Czech Republic shone in the women’s classes.

Results – Men

HeavyWeight
1          Ercan Demir   (Turkey)
2          Luboš Cerny   (Czech Republic)
3          Boris Velicoivanenkov
4          Michael Brischke   (Germany)
5          Oleg Protas   (Ukraine)

Light-HeavyWeight
1          Piotr Gluchowski   (Poland)
2          Pavel Vitha   (Czech Republic)
3          Olaf Peters   (Germany)
4          Henri Nijenhuis   (Netherlands)
5          Timo Honkala   (Finland)

MiddleWeight
1          Armando Villa   (Spain)
2          Gerhard Straussberger   (Germany)
3          Dmitri Poliakov   (Russia)
4          Ladislav Kurcik   (Czech Republic)
5          Paul Thomas   (United Kingdom)
6          Hans Teeven   (Netherlands)

WelterWeight
1          Hakan Gumus   (Turkey)
2          Jaroslav Horvath   (Slovenia)
3          Alexander Thankin
4          Francesco Incalza   (Italy)
5          Vladimir Shkaruba

LightWeight
1          Kaya Arslantefe   (Turkey)
2          Ertugrul Gulcan   (Turkey)
3          Andrej Kriskin   (Belarus)
7          Ludwig Van Dalm   (Netherlands)

BantamWeight
1          Daniil Vaganov   (Russia)
2          Vasile Ardel
3          David Ford   (United Kingdom)

Results – Women

HeavyWeight
1          Zdenka Tvrda   (Czech Republic)
2          Anne Oksanen   (Finland)
3          Tatyana Ionenko   (Ukraine)
9          Ilse Huberts   (Netherlands)

MiddleWeight
1          Inna Uit   (Estonia)
2          Elena Kurakova   (Moldova)
3          Guzel Akgul   (Netherlands)

LightWeight
1          Tülay Caner-Ozbek   (Turkey)
2          Iryna Petrenko   (Ukraine)
3          Angelina Cilione   (Italy)
8          Sjeanne Raaymakers