Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2005 WFF World Championship Men part 2 Download

2005 WFF World Championship: Men – Part 2 (Download)

USD $7.50

GMV-626B  Digital Download  Duration:  81 mins  Sample Clip

This video covers all the action from the men’s classes listed below.  It includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, followed by the awards and overall posedown where relevant.

Product Description

2005 WFF World Championship: Men Part 2

Men Performance
Men Performance Over 30
Men’s Performance Over 40
Men Athletic
Men Athletic Over 40
Men Superbody
Men Superbody Over 30
Men Superbody Over 40
Men Extreme Body

Held in ARNSTADT, Germany, on 3rd December, 2005, this major event attracted a huge field, split into many different classes. This video covers all the action from the men’s classes listed above.

It includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, followed by the awards and overall posedown where relevant.

2005 WFF Worlds – Complete Men’s Results

Arnstadt, Germany   December 3rd, 2005

Juniors Fitness
1    Ali Akadere
2    Tobias Brandl
3    Nico Grabarczyk

Juniors Performance
1    Azizi Ashgar
2    Martynas Buinickas
3    Toni Heinze
4    Pedram Arjan

Juniors Athletic
1    Christoph Zoller
2    Davy Waterschoot

Juniors Superbody
1    Josef Nagy
2    Simon Reimer
3    Karol Horvath

Wheelchair Athletes
1    Torsten Petersen

Men Fitness
1    Alexander Dargatz
2    Lionel Fouque
3    Roland Weiss
4    Steve Bornkessel
5    Dennis Glagau
3    Antonio Alves dos Santos
7    Hewer Mohamad

Men Fitness Over 30
1    Tanel Idil
2    Ibrahim Erbay
3    Denis Chemikov
4    Mike Forster

Men Fitness Over 40
1    Rainer Eckert

Men Performance
1    Paulius Jasiukaitis
2    Davide Bramati
3    Peter Steiwe
4    Karl Heinz Gartner

Men Performance Over 30
1    Bernd Osterle
2    Markus Berlik
3    Alexander Schroll
4    Francois Moutel
5    Andre Jentzsch

Men’s Performance Over 40
1    Hans-Jtirgen Holla

Men Athletic
1    David Deutschler
2    Rafael Kulejewski
3    Thomas Ehms
4    Slavko Turk

Men Athletic Over 40
1    Randolf Bitorina

Men Superbody
1    Roberto Mastromauro
2    Marcus Kehl

Men Superbody Over 30
1    Stylianos Ktistakis
2    Davide Donati
3    Georg Blaeser
4    Marco Dengel
5    Simon Schulz
6    Troy Saunders
7    Jurgen Zeidler

Men Superbody Over 40
1    Eric Orrao
2    Ferry De Koning
3    Christian Weiss
4    Bernd Hoppe

Men Extreme Body
t    Triantayllos Maragos
2    Robert Mayer
3    Damjac Mlakar
4    Gasper Grom
5    Robert Pureber

Men Over 50
1    Rolf Rudolph
2    Reinhard Hess
3    Herbert Paduch

Men Over 60
1    Hans-Joachim Tabbert
2    Hans-Jurgen Hojer

MEN’S FITNESS OVERALL:  ALEXANDER DARGATZ
MEN’S PERFORMANCE OVERALL:  PAULIUS JASIUKAITIS
MEN’S ATHLETIC OVERALL:  DAVID DEUTSCHLER
MEN’S SUPERBODY OVERALL:  STYLIANOS KTISTAKIS
MEN’S EXTREME BODY  OVERALL:  TRIANTAYLLOS MARAGOS