fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2009 NABBA Mr. Britain Finals - Part 2

2009 NABBA Mr. Britain Finals: Prejudging Part 2 (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-744B  Digital Download  Duration:  85 mins  Sample Clip

This video presents the complete prejudging with all of the posing routines and all the key comparisons from Round 3 for the 4 Men’s Open Classes.

Product Description

2009 NABBA Britain Finals  – Men’s Prejudging # 2

The 2009 NABBA Britain Finals was held in Southport, England on the 30th of May. There were 8 Men’s Classes in total being MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE and 4 OPEN CLASSES.
The Men’s Prejudging Part 2  presents the complete prejudging with all of the posing routines and all the key comparisons from Round 3 for the 4 Men’s Open Classes. See 85 minutes of outstanding men’s prejudging contest action.

2009 NABBA BRITAIN FINALS – Men’s Class Winners

MASTERS OVER 40:  Jason Corrick – Midlands
MASTERS OVER 50:  Brian Connolly – N.West
JUNIORS: Daniel Barry – West
NOVICE:  Anthony Ellett – North
MR. CLASS 4:  Ian Sturrock – Scotland
MR. CLASS 3:  Tom Young – N.West
MR. CLASS 2:  David Bell – North
MR. CLASS 1:  Dave Titterton – N.East

OVERALL NABBA Mr. BRITAIN: Dave Titterton

Please click here for Wayne’s HARD NEWS REPORT on the Britain Finals.

2009 NABBA BRITAIN – COMPLETE MEN’S RESULTS:

MASTERS OVER 40
1. Jason Corrick – Midlands
2. Brian Crossen – N.I.
3. Nigel Cox – N.East
4. Andrew Binch – Midlands
5. Carl Stevens – N.West
6. David Ray – North
7. Stephen Bingham – North
NP
John Wales – Midlands
Stephen Fong – Wales
David McKessy – Midlands
Gary Edwards – S.East
Dave Taylor – Midlands
Neil Prescott – N.West
John Swaby – S.East
Mark Stocks – N.East
Colin Taylor – North
Michael Davies – Wales

MASTERS OVER 50
1. Brian Connolly – N.West
2. John Lee – North
3. Gordon Pasquill – N.West
4. Pat Collard – Midlands
5. Robert Turner – Scotland
6. Herbie Chiang – N.I.
NP
Kevin Welch – North
Peter Webb – Midlands
Martin Hall – N.East
David Steca – N.East
Ray Dixon – N.East
John Young – Wales
Martyn Yates-Brown – N.West
Sam Metcalfe – Scotland
Ed Ibbotson – North
Doug Quine – West
Bob Dawson – Midlands
Denton Wilson – N.East

JUNIORS
1. Daniel Barry – West
2. Adam Baines – N.West
3. John-Mark Wardle – North
4. Philip Graham – N.I.
5. Paul Ryan Douglas – North
6. Richard O’Hara – N.West
NP
Liam Killinger – N.West
Adam Gufferty – North
Jonny Reid – Wales
Harry Ainslie – North
Wayne Lilly – N.East
Christopher Walsh – N.West

NOVICE MEN
1. Anthony Ellett – North
2. David Jackson – Scotland
3. Patrick Ryan – N.West
4. Mike Hanson – N.East
5. Joseph Boyd – N.West
6. Alastair Ives – N.West
NP
Faysal Tabbara – N.East
Wojciech Frankowski – Midlands
Ian Hardisty – N.East
Rob Harriss – N.East
Del Honeyman – Scotland
Paul West – West
John Cribbin – North

MR. CLASS 4
1. Ian Sturrock – Scotland
2. Wade Stafford – N.East
3. William Donachie – Scotland
4. Adrian Burchall – N.West
5. Garry Hutton – N.West
6. Ricky Moore – N.East
7. Stevie Wright – North
8. Lee Callaghan – Wales
NP
Ken Carter – N.East
Daniel Hahn – West

MR. CLASS 3
1. Tom Young – N.West
2. Joe Walker – N.West
3. Rob Clapham – N.East
4. Anthony Bailes – North
5. Carl Robinson – Midlands
6. Shaun Danby – North
7. Wayne Keene – Wales
8. Stephen Bogle – Scotland
NP
James Gutteridge – S.East
Vincento De Marzio – S.East
Darren Casey – Midlands
Mark Taylor – Scotland

MR. CLASS 2
1. David Bell – North
2. David Guest – West
3. Andy James – Midlands
4. Paul Mason – N.East
5. Geoff Nutt – West
6. Kai Lyons – Midlands
7. Tim Rosiek – N.West
8. Darren Crocker – S.East
NP
Steven Stewart – N.I.
Brian Harris – Scotland

MR. CLASS 1
1. Dave Titterton – N.East
2. Eddie Gray – S.East
3. Andy Jamieson – Scotland
4. Lee Harding – Midlands
5. Rodney Knight – Wales
6. Stuart Garrington – N.East
7. Michael Stokell – North
8. Matt Hill – S.East
NP
Scott Newton – N.West
Vit Bohac – Midlands
Philip Spooner – Wales
Shaun Sproattes – North
Laurie Geoghegan – West
Darren Lewis – S.East
Julian Jordan – Midlands
Chris Vergo – Scotland
Shaun McDonald – West