Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2004 WFF Universe Men – DVD # 1 (DVD)

AUD $29.95

GMV-579-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  114 mins

Men’s Performance (Under 30, Over 30 and Over 40) ** Men’s Athletic (Under 30, Over 30, and Over 40) ** Men Over 50.  This premier WFF event drew a superb entry of 200 plus athletes from around the world.

Description

2004 WFF UNIVERSE MEN –  DVD # 1

  • Performance (all classes – Under 30, Over 30 and Over 40)
  • Athletic (all classes – Under 30, Over 30, and Over 40)
  • Men Over 50

Held in Wiesloch, Germany, on June 19, 2004, this premier WFF event drew a superb entry of 200 plus athletes from around the world.

FULL WFF ACTION!!  INCLUDES PHOTO GALLERY

In this DVD you see all 3 rounds from symmetry to individual posing routines to Round 3 comparisons.  Then the various class awards and exciting overall awards where relevant.

This is #1 of 3 Men’s DVDs.

2004 WFF Universe:  Wiesloch, Germany  19th June, 2004

THE MEN’S RESULTS

Men’s Junior Fitness
1 Vincenzo Palmisano
2 Pascal Hussong
3 Xavier Riviere
4 Arthur Figius
5 Andreas Adam
6 Mema Shefki

Men’s Junior Performance
1 Martin Kowald
2 Helmut Haller
3 Gianluca De Marco

Men’s Junior Athletic
1 Eric Jahn
2 Patrick Stoessel
3 Georges Beyler
4 Alexander Heinze

Men’s Junior Super Body
1 Christian Basler
2 Michael Ackel

Wheelchair Athletes
1 Stefano Rametta
2 Thomas Berdel

Men’s Fitness
1 Bernd Oesterle
2 Davide Bramati
3 Davide Pioggia
4 Marc Filippi
5 Thomas Wirth
6 Kris Van Humbeeck
7 Oliver Ziermann
8 Alpaslan Kulak
DNP
Yorick Bakker
Giuseppe Durante
Roland Weiss
Martin Feldhahn
Paolo Incardona

Men’s Fitness Over 30
1 Michael Heinz (Overall champion: Men’s Fitness Division)
2 Rainer Hofmann
3 Ayhan Bülbüllü
4 Ibrahim Erbay
5 Thomas Häge
6 Andrea Oliban
7 Robert Rekelhof
8 Frank Grüneberg
DNP
Raffaele Motta
Müslüm Genc
Alexander Schroll
Tanel Idil
Martin Hesse
Andreas Filz

Men’s Fitness Over 40
1 Dietmar Schlossmacher
2 Bruno Tufano
3 Jürgen Weber
4 Wolfgang Iben
5 Ralf Patrik Amon

Men’s Performance
1 Matthias Krause (Overall Champion: Men’s Fitness Division)
2 Thomas Wenzl
3 Ronnie Schürzeberg
4 Sedin Dervisic
5 Uwe Jenni
6 Ralf Edelmann

Men’s Performance Over 30
1 Andrea Romboni
2 Marion Weithaler
3 Hanno Schupp
4 Vladimir Maslenkine
5 Manfred Hinterlechner
6 Patrick Heisel
7 Sven Kellner
8 François Moutel
DNP
Knud Anker Madsen
Michael Metz
Camillo Malvestiti
Frederico Dell Ora
Pierangelo Colombo

Men’s Performance Over 40
1 Patrick Daems
2 Hans-Peter Dauth
3 Franco Fusari
4 Claude Fruit
5 Dusan Hilbert
6 Dietmar Waclaw

Men’s Athletic
1 Rene Pausch
2 Christophe Muletier
3 Ludwig Phelipa
4 Ali Reza Zahari
5 Pierre Barelli

Men’s Athletic Over 30
1 Vassili Delis (Overall champion: Men’s Athletic Division)
2 Kaddour Boudlam
3 Claudio Patronaggio
4 Christodulos Sofotasios
5 Antonio Miguel-Muanza
6 Andreas Trienbacher
7 Andreas Marquardt
8 Achim Schweikert
Cristophe Dupertuis

Men’s Athletic Over 40
1 Martin Schulz
2 Andreas Sandmaier
3 Wayne Wilson
4 Gerhard Clement
5 Neil McClusky
6 Rudi Schmidt
7 Reinhard Hess

Men’s Super Body
1 Roman Ruder
2 Ralf Stengel
3 Soner Saribas
4 Sven Franz
5 Angelo Accursio

Men’s Super Body over 30
1 Tamar Galal (Overall Champion: Men’s Super Body Division)
2 Andrei Popov
3 Gilbert Beautier
4 Rainer Kreider
5 Eddie Tannourji
6 Jacques Haymoz
7 Thomas Schramm
8 Fabrizio Maroucci
DNP
Matthias Bonack
Axel Hennemann
Gianni Scardigno

Men Over 50
1 Reinhard Hess

Men Over 60
1 Manfred Hamilton
2 Hans-Jürgen Hojer
3 Gilbert Duquet
4 Biagio Filizola
5 Henk Morren
6 Willi Bendel
7 Silverio Lucchesi

Men’s Extreme Body
1 Antonio Vergiani
2 Omar Ciaburri
3 Per Juhl
4 Laurent Panchaud
5 Holger Spreer
6 Christof Leiss
7 Renato Somenzi