Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2011 Arnold Classic Amateur Bodybuilding (DVD)
2011 Arnold Classic Amateur Bodybuilding (DVD)

2011 Arnold Classic Amateur Bodybuilding (DVD)

AUD $39.95

A-1369-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration: 480 mins  Sample Clip

Over 500 athletes from 50 countries competed in 29 separate divisions for this amazing international festival of strength and fitness!

Product Description

2011 Arnold Classic Amateurs  2 DVD Set

Over 500 athletes from 50 countries competed in 29 separate divisions for this amazing international festival of strength and fitness! This is our first Amateur offering in many years, and we are very proud to give the fans almost EIGHT HOURS of coverage in this Double-DVD set featuring Men’s Bodybuilding, the new Men’s Classic Bodybuilding, Women’s Bodybuilding, Women’s Fitness, Women’s Figure, Women’s Bikini, and highlights (the final 15 athletes) of Masters Figure.

Posing, comparisons, awards, pageantry – it’s all here and the results are sensational! Plus the DVD cover can be removed and the COMPLETE RESULTS are printed on the reverse side!

Disc #1 is THE MEN
Disc #2 is THE WOMEN

2011 Amateur – Main Winners:

Men’s Bodybuilding: Matthias Botthof
Bikini: Ingrid Romero
Classic Bodybuilding: Jerzy Pisulski
Figure: Darlene Escano
Master Figure: Anna Maria Giordani
Fitness: Diana Monteiro
Women’s Bodybuilding: Alevtina Goroshinskaya

Click here for PREVIOUS YEARS OF THE ARNOLD CLASSIC PRO EVENT – DVDs & RESULTS.

2011 Arnold Amateurs Complete Results

Men’s Bodybuilding 

Overall Winner:  Matthias Botthof – Germany

Super Heavyweight
1. Matthias Botthof
2. Antoine Vaillant
3. David Hoffmann
4. Julio Balestrim
5. Eddie Wilson
6. Arvydas Mickus
7. Aufrius Jagelevicius
8. Timucin Canal
9. Marco Schmidt
10. Luis Gigena
11. Morravej Hamed
12. Carlos Rodriguez
13. Bernat Scorus
14. Alex Betts
15. Omar Moss
16. Ollyn Marin
17. Benjamin Eric
Richard Rosales
Saied Feras

Heavyweight
1. Alexey Lesukov
2. Tomas Bures
3. William Bonac
4. Angel Higueras
5. Marshel Herman
6. Bellahcene Mohamed
7. Almohaimeed Ahmed
8. Kadir Ozcan
9. Jose Rebolo
10. Thomas Hurd
11. Sami Jaaskelainen
12. Dudas Antal
13. James Davis
14. Salid Tejan-Kamara
15. Allan Readie
16. Ryan Stankovic
Habib Gibba
Walter Paiva
Quincy Winklaar
Ashfaq Butt
Seedy Jobe
Kadir Azcan

Light Heavyweight
1. Alexander Kodsoev
2. Osladil Lukas
3. Sami Al-Haddad
4. Dennis Giusto
5. Ahmad Harthi
6. Angel Bustamante
7. Sadik Inan
8. Dobromir Delev
9. Dean Lesiak
10. Mohamed Safani
11. Andrew Mitchell
12. Nathaniel Veeris
13. Ryan Blankenship
14. Glenn Veen
15. Billy Georgiou
16. Brady Johnston
17. Ulises Urbina
18. Nathan Harewood
Malik Nawar
Muhamadou Waggeh
Marcelo Caldas
Mohamed Ouyoub

Middleweight
1. Peter Foucaux
2. Marco Espinosa
3. Verdiyev Vugar
4. Jose Leocadio-Flores
5. Vomacka Marek
6. Jens Schneider
7. Andre Regestein
8. Jordy Villalobos
9. Fausto Caicedo
10. Kubik Jan
11. David Epke
12. Dex NG
Essa Hasni
Amanat Ali
Claudio Monte
Roman Protsenko

Light Middleweight
1. Gilmar Silva
2. Igor Losev
3. Anthony Marmon
4. So Jaffy
5. Suewendley Franciska
6. Hansel Pereda
7. Edgar Petrosian
8. Stephen Graham
9. Jesus Gonzales
10. Nuo Sun
11. Omar Holt
12. Joseph Cortez
13. Tony DArceneaux
14. Sasi Raush
Ismaila Trawally
Seyed Qattali
Cristian Molina
Omar Khaldi
Kosimov Farruh

Welter Weight
1. Alex Zuccaro
2. Karol Malecki
3. Vyacheslav Makogon
4. Filippo Masucci
5. Fabio Junior
6. Andy Wong
7. Andrew Awak
8. Jamie Bonaccorso
9. Nick Morano
10. Israel Salas
11. Pedro Contreras
John Givens

Lightweight
1. Jose Santos
2. Marcelo Honorio
3. Eric Hernandez
4. Godo Koji
5. Jose Bustamante
6. Aydin Bicen
7. Jose Magana
8. Bufano Giulian
9. Asuncion Lopez
10. Neil Gardner
11. Enrique Rosas
12. Antonio Meneses
13. Chris Weiss
14. Zaid Adamo
15. Eduardo Rafael
Florence Putten
Ihala Pieri
Azhar Zafar
Momodou Bah
Ranieri Mauro

Men’s Bodybuilding Classic

Over All Winner:  Jerzy Pisulski

Men’s Class A
1. Jesus Quintana
2. Chantha Yun
3. Bob Reiner

Men’s Class B
1. Mriusz Balanzinski
2. Marcello Costa
3. Rodolfo Rodriguez
4. Tony Roberts
5. Mark Wingson
6. Joel Gaspar
7. Cherry Pikeri
8. Anthony Novak

Men’s Class C
1. Jerzy Pisulski
2. Sitter Michal
3. Xavier Amado
4. Harry Ogg
5. Luiz Exaltacao
6. Roberto Meirelles
7. Chris Hartzler
Prikhodko Alexander
Ali Daliran

Women’s Bodybuilding

Overall:  Alevtina Goroshinskaya

Heavyweight
1. Alevtina Goroshinskaya
2. Geraldine Morgan
3. Salla Kauranen
4. Katerina Kyptova
5. Violet Schwarz
6. Stockelova Jana
7. Nidia Ocampos
8. Giuditta Magazzino
9. Luciana Papini
10. Roberta Toth
11. Nataliya Romashko
12. Jaimi Johnson
13. Marylynne MacKenzie
14. Lilli Ewing
15. Robin Hillis
Hasina Love
Evy Rustad
Rachelle Stephens
Silvia Terrazas

Lightweight
1. Marina Lemenovskaya
2. Branka Njegovec
3. Nathalie Falk
4. Monika Becht
5. Nataliia Dichkovska
6. Margaret Negrete
7. Elizabeth Schneider
8. Coralie Marchisio
9. Tamara Qureshi
10. Florence Van-Patten
11. Marie Samperio
12. Brenda Boyd
Maria Penteado

Figure

Class A
1. Angela DeFrancesco
2. Cheri Nguyen
3. Chie Terui
4. Nuria Novia
5. Elsie Velazquez
6. Rachel Baker
7. Hanah Melvin
8. Medina Roberts
9. Jill Mock
NP
Helena Chansky
Stephanie Curran
Tatiana Garcia

Class B
1. Irina Kiselev
2. Giada Simari
3. Diane Singh
4. Lauren Jacobsen
5. Helena Chansky
6. Stefanie Richard
7. Shiryaeva Elena
8. Brandi Binkley
9. Tara Green
10. Nelly Rey
11. Patricia Regra
12. Vanessa Oliveira E Silva
13. Katie Davis
14. Margaret Barker
NP
Jill Mock
Lily Ochkur
Michelle Price
Nora Martinez Jara
Robyn Bricco
Zolzaya Batjargal

Class C
1. Susetty Tabash
2. Mikhaylova Natalia
3. Kristina O’Brien
4. Susana Romerez
5. Casey Cunliffe
6. Ellena Reidie
7. Lacey Lynn Johnston
8. Amy Rozier
9. Agneta Salome Janga
10. Roongtawan Jindasing
11. Jessica Stevenson
12. Allison McKee
13. Christina Rivera
14. Rachel Dusek
15. Amy Boeckmann
16. Anita Kus-Roberts
NP
Chairma Fenelon
Christine Ritchie
Dolores Burlingame
Frankie Hibberd
Giada Simari
Ranaeatrice Cann
Raquel Hernandez
Ruth Sicklesteel

Class D
1. Julie Mayer-Hyman
2. Cheryl Davis
3. Rosa Valente
4. Ashley Horner Tumon
5. Jena Robertson
6. Sif Sveinsdottir
7. Bruna da Casta Miyagui
8.Jayne Tingle
9. Teagan Posey-Benson
10. Karina Rhode
11. Melissa Martin
12. Michelle Price
13. Lindsey Olsen
14. Misty Ryan
15. Yekaterina Robacker
16. Alison Moser
16. Jessica Bowman
16. Teale Mueller
NP
Anna Maria Giordani
Carla Sizemore
Daniela Santarelli
Delilah Matos
Kayla McCain
Madelaine Alexia Molina Calle de Vega
Penpraghai Tiangngok
Robles Tibisay
Sarah Griffith
Shimara Jenice Galhena
Sophie Miranda

Class E
1. Alessandra Barata Pinheiro
2. Allison Moyer
3. Francisca Dennis
4. Jessica Rinaldi
5. Sophie Miranda
6. Dawn Fernandez
7. Ranae Cann
8. Robles Tibisay
9. Eniko Csonka
10. Kate Grevey
11. Nikki Jankovic
12. Melissa Bailey Great
13. Constance Petot
14. Jodie Parker
15. Veronica Granados
16. Christine Moore
16. Inez Sobczak
16. Karla Bungee
NP
Daisy Tibisay Robles
Marlene Koekemoer

Class F
1. Darlene Escano
2. Sarah Farr
3. Emily Zelinka
4. Essence Ashford
5. Priscilla Edwards
6. Krista Cowie
7. Karen Dallas
8. Anita Metzler
9. Noora Kuusivuori
10. Danielle Miranda
11. Hannah Ringholm
12. Eva Sveindottir
13. Erica Marten
14. Sharon Iacovone
15. Jayme Appleman
16. Francine Kwarteng
16. Kambra Sundstrom
16. Lisa Burdick
16. Lori Raper
16. Pantovic-Subotic Ljuba
16. Samantha Baker
NP
Barbara Skierka
Danielle Murry
Einhildur Yr Gunnarsdottir
Kate Grevey
Melissa Bailey Great
Nikki Jankovic

Masters Figure Medium
1. Raquel Hernandez
2. Linda Andrew
3. Katerina Tarbox
4. Elsa Geraldo
5. Heather Ruelan
6. Daniela Santarelli
7. Heather Miller
8. Deborah Judy
9. Stacey O’Neill Romeo
10. Amy Rosenberg
11. Felica Davis
NP
Batchimeg Byambanyam
Vasile Anca Nicoleta

Masters Figure Short
1. Anna Giordani
2. Lynne Nichols
3. Maria Carlone
4. Sabrina Dodson
5. Nina Cash
NP
Ann Bunge
Dania Gerebtzof
Danielle Soucek
Debbie Bell
Jodie Luther-Kofod
Jolie Mosser
Kim Bailey
Laura London
Marcella Cameron
Marli Rodrigues Da Silva
Masayo Copeland
Nicole Huss
Sabrina Sonner
Susie Poli-Smith
Terri Sileno
Tracy Weller
Viviana Smerilli
Zolzaya Batjargal

Masters Figure Tall
1. Tetyana Mikheychyk
2. Sandy Scamman
3. Marlene Koekemoer
4. Linda Stephens
5. Andrea Ternes
6. Leyla Yurchick
7. Liane Fischer
8. Heather Mills
9. Yolanda Slaughter
NP
Jodi Bump
Karaleen McMillian

Open Overall Figure Winner
Darlene Escano

Overall Masters Figure
Raquel Hernandez

Overall Winner:  Darlene Escano

Fitness

Overall Winner:  Diana Paula Alemida

Short
1. Diana Paula Alemida
2. Guryeva Olga
3. Paula Williams-Gulman
4. Shalimar Wilder
5. Samantha Kinnish
6. Maria Laura Cervelli
7. Stephanie Yu
8. Gloria Mohninger
9. Toni Wheeler
NP
Dawn Scholey

Tall
1. Aguiar Fernandez
2. Czine Szilvia
3. Dvortsova Tatiana
4. Jayla McDermott
5. Meredith Miller
6. Tiina Kasvi
7. Valeria Cristiane Aprobato
8. Angela Beavers
NP
Deborah Sizemore

Bikini

Class A
1. Alexis Kaufman
2. Khay Rosemond
3. Amanda Cherundolo
4. Katie Berchick
5. Mandie Taketa
6. Jessica Thompson
7. Gloriela Rosas
8. Natasha Love
9. Andrea Lea King
10. Sehila Preciad
11. Lisa DeGisi
12. Sylvia Duque
13. Amy Collins

Class B
1. Sara Maria Moylan
2. India Paulino
3. Diana Leigh
4. Francesca Hartman
5. Jessica Daniels
6. Erica Holiday
7. Anjali Antani
8. Misti Garner
9. Valerie Kavaras
10. Gianna Contillo
11. Danielle Laws
12. Andrea Laumaster
13. Bernadett Matassa
14. Daron Fitzgerald
15. Nicole Morrow
16. Amanda Burton
16. Ashley Duxbury
16. Emily Chappie
16. Jermalen Marmon
16. Kelli Haas
16. Tanya Fennell

Class C
1. Ingrid Romero
2. Julenoy Dias Vieira
3. Sheena Lee
4. Fernanda Zanzoni Barroso
5. Danella Campuzano
6. Venus Ramos
7. Candyce Graham
8. Tiffany Desimone
9. Jennifer Chapman
10. Joleen Axworthy
11. Michelle Hutton
12. Mandi Fanelli
13. Amber Milenkoff
14. Ashley Kaltwasser
15. Sarah Ingmanson
16. Amanda Garifo
16. Brandy Wagner
16. Chelcy Bowers
16. Chelsea Boissonneault
16. Cheryl Pontious
16. Cynthia Benoit
16. Devon Law
16. Grissel Martinez
16. Juel Casamayor
16. Laura Cessna
16. Leslie Ann Lancaster
16. Mary Schmitt
16. Sabine Guidon
16. Stacy Miller
16. Tonya Laurent

Class D
1. Lindsey Nicole
2. Anna Kuzminykh
3. Morgan Spoon
4. Stephanie Mahoe
5. Kristie Winter
6. Renata Soares Guaraciaba
7. Amy Campbell
8. Lisa Marie Lowrey
9. Nicole Marous
10. Kristin Roush
11. Amanda Butz
12. Emilee Van Dyne
13. Lee Randall
14. Sherry Hasty
15. Jennifer Scarborough
16. Ainsley McSorley
16. Anna Pezza
16. Bethany Lynn
16. Brittany Stohl
16. Elizabeth DeVault
16. Fernanda Winchester
16. Jennifer Elliott
16. Jessica Slivka
16. Jill Vogelpohl
16. Judy Rodriguez
16. Kia Patrece
16. Lisa Perry
16. Rachel Mac
16. Tareyn McKenzie
16. Tiphany Santos

Class E
1. Emily Carey
2. Crystal King
3. Stephanie Krohn
4. Wendy Townsend
5. Karen Bierman
6. Brittany Smith
7. Heather Gilbertson
8. Mariam Dillard
9. Olga Svyrydova
10. Sarah Connors
11. Heaven Corcino
12. Jennifer Cullen
13. Sarah Hoots
14. Alicia Paris
15. Christina Penegar-Tucker
16. Caroline Carlos Uittermark
16. Dayna Smith
16. Giada Protino
16. Jaime Ahlers-Maynard
16. Jessica Markowicz
16. Jodi Tiahrt
16. Lauren Greyhosky
16. LeAnne Silva
16. Serena Depersis
16. Shannon Smolar

Class F
1. Gabriela Cardosa da Silva
2. Sara Hoots
3. Michele Gregor
4. Rachel Delacalzada
5. Alexandra Miller
6. Jill Bradley-Taylor
7. Ilona Kovacs
8. Alexandra Sif Nikulasdottir
9. Rikki Hudson
10. Kylee Morris
11. Amanda Harper
12. Amy Orzechowski
13. Nivya Barrera Carolina
14. Aubrey Ross-Istok
15. Kendra Warren
16. Shannon Holt
16. Tahitia Walton

Overall Winner:  Ingrid Romero