Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2016 Arnold Classic Amateur Men
2016 Arnold Classic Amateur Men

2016 Arnold Amateur USA Men (DVD)

USD $39.95

GMV-927-DVD  Open Region DVD  Sample Preview
Duration:  263 mins

The Arnold Classic Amateur is similar to a World Championships of Men’s Amateur Bodybuilding, featuring the top amateur guys from the NPC and from the IFBB world-wide. DVD CONTENT: See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each bodybuilding class, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS. The Overall MEN’S BODYBUILDING winner was Sergey Kulaev of Russia.

Product Description

2016 Arnold Amateur USA – Men

The 2016 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions, and celebrate the 28th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 10th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 3rd – 6th, 2016, Columbus, Ohio.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsor was Gaspari Nutrition.

The Arnold Classic Amateur is similar to a World Championships of Men’s Amateur Bodybuilding, featuring the top amateur guys from the NPC and from the IFBB world-wide. My special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

PHOTO GALLERY

DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each bodybuilding class, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS.

EXTRAS:  Photo Gallery

THE OVERALL MEN’S WINNERS:
BODYBUILDING: Sergey Kulaev – Russia
MASTERS BODYBUILDING: Redha Al Qabandi – Kuwait
PHYSIQUE: Hygor Ponchet – Brazil
CLASSIC BODYBUILDING: Adrian Ghit – Spain
MODEL SEARCH WINNER: Joshua Self – USA

PHOTOS:  Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

2016 10th Arnold Amateur IFBB International Bodybuilding, Fitness, Bodyfitness/Figure, Bikini & Physique Championships
3-5 March, 2016, Columbus, Ohio, USA

2016 Arnold Amateur USA Men’s Results:

Men’s Bodybuilding Lightweight, up to 70 kg
1. Fawaaz Al Halawa Kuwait
2. Theiler Estalis Linares Cumbia Peru
3. Moises Cortes Mexico
4. Jose Campos Reales Canada
5. Matt Keith USA
6. Kob Yan USA
7. Thomas Kelton Trinidad & Tobago
8. Mohamed Magdy Aly Hussin Egypt
9. Miroslav Skadra Slovakia
10. Jonathan Bocanegra Mexico
11. Shawn Gambin Canada
12. Ashok Kumar India
13. Lee Kirkwood USA
13. Raimondo Biancucci Italy
13. Chantha Yun USA
13. Roy Wattley Canada

Men’s Bodybuilding Welterweight, up to 75 kg
1. Hamad Al Shatti Kuwait
2. Roy Amit India
3. Eduardo Corona Mexico
4. Mohammed Al-Tarouti Saudi Arabia
5. Gordon Singh United Kingdom
6. Francisco de Assis Brazil
7. Jesus Britos Paraguay
8. Robert L. Beatty Jr. USA
8. Samir Husidic USA
8. Amin Shameli USA0
8. Dorj Gansukh Mongolia

Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Middleweight, up to 80 kg
1. Masashi Suzuki Japan
2. Filippo Masucci Italy
3. Ariel Guong Kuwait
4. Felipe Fierro Chile
5. Omar Haydar Denmark
6. Adel Mohammad Kuwait
7. Norbert Zajac Slovakia
8. Mark Keck USA
9. Gary Erlandson USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Middleweight, up to 85 kg
1. Oleh Kryvyi Ukraine
2. Aleksandr Eskin Russia
3. Gerald Pangan Kuwait
4. Fabricio Arama Colombia
5. Sergey Nuraliev Russia
6. Eric Cagnard France
7. Antonio Cummings USA
8. Isaquiel Balbi Brazil
9. Ali Mohammed Alhasami Saudi Arabia
10. Cengizhan Igdir Greece
11. Jorge Andreas Gomez Penaranda Colombia0
12. Fahad Al Qahtani Kuwait
12. David Ekpe Nigeria
12. Martin Dajc Czech Republic
12. Brett Forster USA
12. Vernon Appleton USA
12. Pablo Rodriguez USA
12. Jean Carlos Jesus Zaporo Peru

Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Heavyweight, up to 90 kg
1. Nicolas Vullioud Switzerland
2. Redha Al Qabandi Kuwait
3. Ricardo Plata Duran Colombia
4. William Sanchez Curacao
5. Peter Potepa France
6. Ricardo Sotelo Venezuela
7. Peter Lagermand Denmark
8. Saud Al Mansouri Kuwait
9. Giorgio Annunziata Italy
10.Ashraf Mohamed El Hofy Egypt
11. Edwin Feliciano USA
11. Nazam Al Smaail Saudi Arabia
11. Jacob Diermyer USA
11. Mohammad Akbar Kuwait

Men’s Bodybuilding Heavyweight, up to 100 kg
1. Avraam Kyriacou Cyprus
2. Tony Searle Canada
3. Jonathan Shreve Canada
4. Mustafa Kabbani Saudi Arabia
5. Jiang Xi Hong Kong
6. Samir Troudi Sweden
7. Collin Lazarus St.Kitts & Nevis
8. Pierpaolo Belich Italy
8. Guyver Scholten Aruba
8. Brent Pickett USA
8. Carlos Ayala Paraguay
8. Moataz Wahby Mahmoud Egypt
8. Matthew Stefan Maisterow Peru
8. Wei-Chieh Tsai Chinese Taipei
8. Camilo Diaz Gaizon Colombia
8. Issa Krinbe Lebanon
8. Lasse Sordahl Norway
8. Ahmad Mirmohammadi USA
8. Ryan Campbell USA
8. Luca Silvestrini Italy
8. Jorge Asp Argentina
8. Antonio Furic Croatia

Men’s Bodybuilding Super-Heavyweight, over 100 kg
1. Sergey Kulaev Russia
2. Regan Grimes Canada
3. Dana Baker Canada
4. Franco Domínguez Argentina
5. Francisco Corral Spain
6. Andre Dufrasnes Belgium
7. Andrea Presti Italy
8. Gui Annou USA
8. Ali Ejlali Iran
8. Mustafa Khater USA
8. Johan Karouani France
8. Mikhail Kornilov Russia
8. Fabio Romagnolo Italy
8. Wolfgang Schober Austria
8. Roberto Falso Italy

Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Sergey Kulaev Russia
2. Oleh Kryvyi Ukraine
3. Avraam Kyriacou Cyprus
4. Nicolas Vullioud Switzerland
5. Masashi Suzuki Japan
6. Fawaaz Al Halawa Kuwait
7. Hamad Al Shatti Kuwait

Men’s Physique A, up to 170 cm
1. Hygor Ponchet Brazil
2. Boas Henrique Brazil
3. Ismael Martínez Mexico
4. Ahmad Al Bazzaz Kuwait
5. Thiago Piedade Brazil
6. Abdullah Al Mazroei Qatar
7. Pedro Bione Brazil
8. Rigoberto Ramos Mexico
9. Zanyar Ghaderpour USA
10. Paolo Rinaldi Italy
11. Carlos Tapia Ecuador
12. Jason Wittrock USA
13. Muzeer AlBalushi Oman
13. Corwyn Collier USA
13. Jorge Guerra Chile
13. Matteo Nicodemo Italy
13. Daniel Martinez USA
13. Christopher Cavallini USA
Shea Goss USA
Brad Musto USA
Mustafa Alsabek USA
Daniel Myszkowski Poland
Saeed Karim Porzanri USA
Taras Derzhko USA
Rayan Bushawri USA
Giovanni Gallo Italy

Men’s Physique B, up to 172 cm
1. Abdulrazzaq Al Yakoot Kuwait
2. Chevy Phillips Canada
3. Ivo Toledo Brazil
4. Bader Al Sabaa Kuwait
5. Allen Lee Canada
6. Shogo Sato Japan
7. Simon Dexter Trinidad & Tobago
8. Mishal Alhassan USA
9. Ronald Chavez Ecuador
10. Johnny Kmetz USA
11. John Roperti USA
12. Rayshawn Cole USA0
13. Anthony Barbera III USA
14. Emanuele Zanetti Italy
15. Luis Enrique Huesca USA
16. Frank Balsamo USA
17. Amiri Adi Khodadid USA

Men’s Physique C, up to 175 cm
1. Collis Shepherd Canada
2. Omar Al Khalaf Kuwait
3. Andrew Ah-Chee New Zealand
4. Ricardo Martinez USA
5. Luca Biolo Italy
6. Nasser Al Attar Kuwait
7. Renato Neto Brazil
8. Adham Hani Buheraigah Saudi Arabia
9. Brian Roberts USA
10. Maurice Benton USA
11. Mostafa Mohamed Mostafa Shaarawy Egypt
12. Kevin Richards Canada
13. Steven Lopez USA
14. Ahankou Soufian Morocco
15. Atsushi Nakamura Japan
Peter Yun USA
Vincent Viglione USA
Kyle Alexander USA
Akram Iskandar Felemban Saudi Arabia
Ali Nadoum Kuwait
Ryan Dorobish USA
Jacob White USA
Mende Cukalevski USA
Max Perales Martinez Peru
Yazan Alkharabsheh Jordan
Arash Fayazi USA
Christopher Holt USA
Delgerbat Ariuntsatsral Mongolia

Men’s Physique D, up to 180 cm
1. Hafid James Grenada
2. Ali Abuhassan Saudi Arabia
3. Diego Rosa Brazil
4. Majid Mahir Qatar
5. Jeremiah Elie Canada
6. Julio Gámez Venezuela
7. Phillip Thomas USA
8. Jasdeep Dhaliwal Canada
9. Mehrdad Shams USA
10. Damone Donaldson Canada
11. Petriwei Chagas USA
12. Mashal Al Maskari Qatar
13. Patrick Jones USA
13. Ahmad Al Mahmeed Kuwait
13. Matteo Lazzaretti Italy
13. Adolfo Reyes Falcon Puerto Rico
13. Endika Montiel Spain
13. Christopher Tripp USA
Hussam Omar Alsowaigh Saudi Arabia
Patrick Jones USA
Chen Hung Ching Chinese Taipei
Mat Wolf Canada
Dairo Davila Mexico
Shahram Mikbakhtbifgoli USA
Muhammad Ali USA
Dominique Sanders USA
L.A. Aguayo USA
Michal Kulštejn Czech Republic
Grant Weaver USA
Robert Traylor USA
Trevor Griffith USA
Rakeem Oneil Jamaica
Al Dunn USA
Eddy Higgins USA
Carlos Cardenas Paraguay
Trevor Opalewski USA
Ethan Bond USA
Stanislav Ivanenkov Russia
Jorge Villaveces Venezuela
Saúl Reyes Mexico
Logan Galberach USA
Johnny Ashford USA

Men’s Physique E, up to 182 cm
1. Erique Dozier USA
2. Konrad Jachimowicz Poland
3. Ali Al Arbash Kuwait
4. Ahmad Babakarkhil Afghanistan
5. Ádám Nagy Hungary
6. Connery Wheaton USA
7. Delbrico Slaughter USA
8. Habib Bazyar USA
9. Marek Hurník Czech Republic
10. Kyle Barnes USA
11. Ryheem Williams USA
12. Brian Morris USA
13. Marcus Raney USA

Men’s Physique F, over 182 cm
1. Dmitry Seliverstov Russia
2. Shahin Zolfaghari USA
3. Valery Prokopiev Russia
4. Romulo Rocha Brazil
5. Gab Franchi Canada
6. Khaled Jaber Khater Jordan
7. Michael DiPonti Canada
8. Sergi Constant Farinos Spain
9. Kelvin Braam Netherlands
10. David Kolo France
11. Anthony Gibson USA
12. Muying Zhai New Zealand
13. Abdallah Najib Alhasan Jordan
14. Matt Froese Canada
14. EJ Nduka USA
14. Mathew Finkes USA
15. Emmanuel K. Twum USA
15. Vadim Kezeyko USA
15. Joshua Self USA
15. Terry Bright USA
15. Michael J. Miller USA
15. Anthony Ruble USA
15. Kevin King USA
15. Adriano Piccini Switzerland
15. Jordan Forbes USA
15. Whitney Damen Netherlands
15. Leroy Alexis Canada
16. Scott Oros USA

Men’s Physique OVERALL
1. Hygor Ponchet Brazil
2. Dmitry Seliverstov Russia
3. Hafid James Grenada
4. Collis Shepherd Canada
5. Erique Dozier USA
6. Abdulrazzaq Al Yakoot Kuwait

Master Men’s Bodybuilding 40 – 49 years – Open
1. Redha Al Qabandi Kuwait
2. Ricardo Plata Duran Colombia
3. Francisco Corral Spain
4. Filippo Masucci Italy
5. Pierpaolo Belich Italy
6. Gui Annou USA
7. Isaquiel Balbi Brazil
8. Andrew Vanover USA
8. Michael Ruff USA 0 0
8. Enzo Giovanni Fiorillo Colombia
8. Klaus Ladegaard Denmark
8. Fabrice Radkowski France
8. Kevin Steiger Canada
8. Matthew Stefan Maisterow Peru
8. Andre Dufrasnes Belgium
8. Tippu Deckard USA
8. Vernon Appleton USA
8. Ricardo Lopera Peru
8. Matt Davis USA
8. Mikhail Yusev Russia
8. Jose Escobar Garcia Peru
8. Issa Krinbe Lebanon
8. Giovani Cubeddu France
8. Brent Pickett USA
8. Patrick Müller Switzerland
8. Ashraf Mohamed El Hofy Egypt
8. Jorge Asp Argentina
8. Eric Libby USA

Master Men’s Bodybuilding over 50 years – Open
1. Anastasios Koligionis Greece
2. Wolfgang Schober Austria
3. Saldana Benavides Henfy Peru
4. Mintxo Lasaosa Spain
5. Jim Pickett USA
6. Lucas Cilich Koc-Lem
7. John Wozniak USA
8. Melvin Borrows USA0
8. Ken Mancini USA
8. James Tunstall USA0
8. William Adkins USA
8. Amir Amin Meabed Egypt
8. David Small USA

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Redha Al Qabandi Kuwait
2. Anastasios Koligionis Greece

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class A) up to 170 cm
1. Fawaaz Al Halawa Kuwait
2. Omar Obino Italy
3. Corrado Carbe’ Italy
4. Torre Washington USA
5. Eric Libby USA
6. Joseph Ryan Stafford USA
7. Adrian Arroyo USA0
8. Wallace Wong Canada
9. Sengee Otgontsend Mongolia
10. Dwight Buckles USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class B) up to 180 cm
1. Adrian Ghit Spain
2. Lepomir Bakic Serbia
3. Gabriel Nastasi Switzerland
4. Marcel Przyszlak Poland
5. Francesco Rossi Belgium
6. Aghil Movadi USA
7. Jacob Graham USA
8. Darin Johnson USA
9. Jirí Kovác Czech Republic
10. Gerardo Samaniego Paraguay
10. Samir Husidic USA
10. Radoslaw Smyk Poland
10. Johnny Ashford USA
10. Marcel Lux Germany
10. Adile Raki France
10. Austin Williams United Kingdom
10. Jorge Alberto Sierra Lopez Mexico
10. Jason Statler USA
10. Antonio Ludovico Italy
10. Renan Esposto Brazil
10. Gunnar Sigurdsson Iceland
10. Rodrigo Coelho Brazil
10. Cody Key USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class C) over 180 cm
1. Hubert Kulczynski Poland
2. Wastecley Moraes Spain
3. Svetozar Milenkovic Serbia
4. Jacek Ratusznik Poland
5. Branko Teodorovic USA
6. Konrad Balcerzak Poland
7. Jan Toušek Czech Republic
8. Soheil Sangareadeh USA
9. Jerome Green USA
9. Kade Dunstone Australia
9. Krzysztof Rodkiewicz Poland
9. Rock Contardi USA
9. Terence White USA
DNC Chad Jensen USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Adrian Ghit Spain
2. Hubert Kulczynski Poland
3. Fawaaz Al Halawa Kuwait

2016 MHP Arnold Model Search Results – USA
Main Stage at the Arnold Sports Festival, Columbus, Ohio, March 3-6, 2016.

Top Males
1. Joshua Self – USA
2. Ricardo Murillo
3. Mohammad Mehdi Dalili
4. Ramon Dodson
5. Felix Kyei Asare
NP
Davy Barnes
Marcus Johnson
Ahmad Al Mahmeed
Gerson Mendez
Jason Rawlings
Dominique Sanders
Darin Sliker