fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2019 NPC Amateur Olympia Men's # 2 DVD
2019 NPC Amateur Olympia Men's # 2 DVD

2019 NPC Amateur Olympia Men’s DVD #2

USD $49.95

GMV-1041-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  164 mins  Sample Clip

The 2019 Amateur Olympia saw some of the greatest ever lineups in the Open Classic Physique, Open Men’s Physique and Masters Men’s Physique 35+ divisions.

Product Description

2019 NPC WORLDWIDE AMATEUR OLYMPIA

Men’s DVD #2 – Open Classic & Men’s Physique, Masters Men’s Physique 35+

The Orleans Showroom, Las Vegas, NV. September 12, 2019.

The 2019 Amateur Olympia saw some of the greatest ever lineups in the Open Classic Physique, Open Men’s Physique and Masters Men’s Physique 35+ divisions.

ASANTE GIBSON of USA won the overall Open Men’s Classic Physique title with Pro Cards also going to JEONGHYUN KIM of South Korea and ALEX CONNOR of Australia.

CHARLES CHOQUETTE of Canada won the overall Open Men’s Physique title with Pro Cards also going to RYAN HENG of Singapore and SERGE VICTOR of USA.

The MASTERS MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 35 winner was ADRIANO SOUZA of USA.

DVD CONTENT:

See the lineups, all comparisons and callouts for each class, posing routines and all awards and posedowns through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Photos by David Michael Images and Darren Burns PHOTOFLEX.
The MC was David Baye.

Complete Amateur Olympia Results
Amateur Men’s Gallery
Amateur Women’s Gallery
AMATEUR OLYMPIA REPORT

THE MEN’S RESULTS AS SEEN IN THIS DVD

Las Vegas, NV  September 12, 2019.

MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: ASANTE GIBSON – USA
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
JEONGHYUN KIM – South Korea
ALEX CONNOR – Australia

CLASS A
1. JEONGHYUN KIM – South Korea
2. OSHANDA RHODEN
3. GAREENO MACKEY
4. ALHEXIZ MONROY
5. CHRISTOPHER CHANCHEVRIER
6. MONEER ABDULBAQI
7. IGNACIO ALVAREZ ITURRIAGA
8. TOBY WOOLLEY
9. LAWRENCE BELL
10. ENRIQUE DANILO PIRCHI
11. NOBUYUKI ICHIKAWA
12. ROGELIO GUAJARDO
13. ANDRES LUJAN
14. ALVES RUDY
15. JUAN CARLOS MURILLO
16. DAVID GOMEZ
16. FORREST MAHAFFEY
16. JIHAD ALDERWISH
16. KHALED ABU ZAID
16. MAURO ZOTTI
16. RICHARD WILSEY

CLASS B
1. ASANTE GIBSON – USA
2. ALI ALZAHER
3. ALAGIE SUSSO
4. BRIAN AU
5. ARTEM PIARI
6. GURADESH MANN
7. PFISTER THOMAS
8. PUSHPINDER BHARTI
9. LUIS ESTRADA
10. GURJINDER VIRK
11. RENAN MARALDI
12. SONOBE TAKUYA
13. DANIEL CHMURA
14. TETUANUI JOANY
15. LUKASZ STRANKOWSKI
16. ANMAR EZZULDDIN
16. BASTIEN BASTIEN
16. CHICO BABON
16. DANIEL VALDEZ
16. DENNY GUEMOS
16. JOSHUA BIGHAM
16. JULIAN ARROYUELO
16. LUDOVIC GHYSELINCK
16. MATHEUS FERREIRA
16. SPENCER JUAREZ

CLASS C
1. ALEX CONNOR – Australia
2. KAGAN YALAMAN
3. ROK PEJOVIC
4. LUCAS PINHEIRO
5. MOSTAFA EL BAKKOUCHI
6. AARON SAGE
7. CHRISTOPHER LEON SULLIVAN
8. HABIB GIBBA
9. STEFANO MATTEI
10. RICHARD FRECKLETON
11. JASON EVELETH
12. MARK DURANDO
13. DENNIS BOUFFARD
14. RAED ALNASER
15. ALI EZZELDEEN
16. GERSON MENDEZ
16. JUSTIN LINCHES

CLASS D
1. MINATI JORIS – France
2. FLORENT DORIZON
3. MUSTAFA KHATER
4. ALEKSANDR PROGRESSOV
5. HAFID CHERIFI
6. YONGSIK KIM
7. MAURICIO CRUZ
8. VAINIUS KRINICKAS
9. MORITZ LOEHR
10. AXEL RENAUD
11. JACE JARVIS
12. TOM HOUSEHOLTER
13. TARLIS SANTOS
14. CHAS BURGESS

MEN’S PHYSIQUE
MEN’S PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: CHARLES CHOQUETTE – Canada
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
RYAN HENG – Singapore
SERGE VICTOR – USA

CLASS A
1. RYAN HENG – Singapore
2. SHUN KANEKO
3. NAWAH ALENEZI
4. ABDULRAHMAN ALKHALDI
5. MICHAEL AGUON
6. BURAK KIRANLAR
7. ROBERTO LIMA
8. RYOHEI OKADA
9. MURTADHA AL MADAN
10. THLIO SANTOS
11. CARLOS GARZA
12. JOSHUA PEREZ
13. CHIH AN LEI
14. SUNDER SINGH
15. SALIM HASSAN
16. ABDALLAH ALKTEETY
16. ALEX VAZQUEZ
16. AZIZ ALDUBAISI
16. CHICO BABON
16. GENTA YASUMATSU
16. JUAN CARLOS MENDOZA
16. KEIGO MURAYAMA
16. KIM SUNGHUN
16. LUIS PENA
16. MOHAMMED ALHAWAS
16. NOBUYUKI ICHIKAWA
16. SAIID KARIMPOORZAHRAI
16. SONOBE TAKUYA
16. THOMAS ESCOFFIER
16. VICTOR RUIZ SEQUERA
16. VITOR SILVA DOSSANTOS
16. YOSHUYUKI TAZAWA

CLASS B
1. CHARLES CHOQUETTE – Canada
2. NACHO MORA PAREDES
3. DANIEL MONTOYA
4. MICHAL DERYCK
5. MERTON WOOLARD
6. ANDRES LUJAN
7. OH YOONHO
8. JESIN THARAKAN
9. JEFFERY ALVARADO
10. JOSE MANUEL GONZALEZ
11. VICTOR CHOI

CLASS C
1. SERGE VICTOR – USA
2. ADRIANO SOUZA
3. ANTONIO TAKASHI KOIKE
4. PABLO DURANTI
5. JULIO AGUIAR FONSECA
6. DIEGO GARCA
7. SAIF HUSSEIN
8. JHON JADER WILCHEZ
9. ALAGIE SUSSO
10. DUVAN SARMIENTO
11. ANDREY CARO CASTRO
12. LAI KA LEUNG
13. GUZMAN NAHUM
14. ORLANDO MONTERROSA
15. YINGLU YEH
16. BRYAN BLACIO
16. GONZALO GOY
16. HOMAYOUN SEYEDAIN BOROUJENI
16. MANUEL LUNA
16. NAVEEN CHANDRA KULKARNI
16. OLEG KACHUROVSKYY
16. RAMON EDUARDO SUAREZ

CLASS D
1. EDWARD MASATO KATO – Japan
2. WALID ELHALAFAWI
3. GURJINDER VIRK
4. ABAS LAGHMANI
5. GENKI OHASHI
8. PATRICK PACHECO
9. MAZEN ALKASHRAM
10. AARON HOWARTH
11. LOIC BOUCHARD
12. CHRIS MILLER
13. RAED ALNASER
14. LLOYD SCARLETT
15. AARON CHITWOOD
GURADESH MANN
RAMES SAMY

CLASS E
1. SEAN PRINCE – USA
2. KAMEL DICKINSON
3. HUSSAM ALSOWAIGH
4. CARLOSKAR ARIA SANCHEZ
5. DENAR MERKA
6. KENDRICK BRYANT
7. DAVID RODRIGUES
8. PAUL JINKENS
9. KERBY COCK
10. LUCAS NASCIMENTO
11. AHMAD MOHAMMED HASHEM
12. HARINDER SINGH SEKHON
13. KHALID ABUBSHAIT
14. ALAN ALFARO
15. LOKESHWARAN PALANISAMY
16. ALEJANDRO CABRERA
16. FELIPE SANHUEZA
16. HAZIQ ZAHRI
16. MATHEUS TEIXEIRA BATISTA
16. MICKAEL LEQUILBECQ
16. SAYED AHMAD ALREFAEI
16. VALERI ILIEV

CLASS F
1. NATANAEL VOLTAIRE – USA
2. ANTONY BESSALA
3. OSHEA RUSSELL
4. GREGORY BRONE
5. DANIEL HAMMAECHER
6. JAIME CASADO
7. JAMIL HINDI
8. SHELDON EFFS
9. ABSALOM LANE
10. ROBERTO FRANCO
11. WAI LUN NG
12. ROMAIN LIMARE
13. GUSTAVO GARCIA
14. MIGUEL RAMOS
15. CHAS BURGESS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADRIANO SOUZA – USA
2. LAI KA LEUNG
3. HARINDER SINGH SEKHON
4. SHELDON EFFS
5. SUNDER SINGH
6. YINGLU YEH
7. JAMES KELLEY
8. KERBY COCK
9. ABSALOM LANE
10. LAURENT VILLANOVA
11. OLEG KACHUROVSKYY
12. JOHN CLEGG
13. CHRISTOPHER SANTOS
14. MOYSES SANTANA
15. CAMERON SISKOWIC