Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals – Women (DVD)

AUD $29.95

GMV-910-DVD  Open Region DVD  Preview Clip
Running time:  182 mins

The Women’s Classes are FITNESS, WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, BODY FITNESS JUNIOR, BIKINI FITNESS JUNIOR, BODY FITNESS & BIKINI FITNESS. There were 4 height categories each for Body Fitness and Bikini Fitness. Plus Junior Classes. This DVD presents the complete Women’s competition at the Main Stage on Sunday, from all of the Prejudging rounds through to the Final Awards and Overalls.

Description

2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals – Women

Lahti Fair Centre, Finland Sunday, October 11th, 2015

The 2015 IFBB Finnish National Championships was promoted by KP Ourama. The major sponsor was FAST. Other main sponsors were Supermass Nutrition, Biancaneve, Fit Club Finland, HK Scan, Better Bodies, GASP and BODY Magazine.

The Women’s Classes are FITNESS, WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, BODY FITNESS JUNIOR, BIKINI FITNESS JUNIOR, BODY FITNESS & BIKINI FITNESS.
There were 4 height categories each for Body Fitness and Bikini Fitness. Plus Junior Classes. This DVD presents the complete Women’s competition at the Main Stage on Sunday, from all of the Prejudging rounds through to the Final Awards and Overalls.

The 2 main winners were Bikini Fitness Overall: Sofia Ruusila-Nousiainen and Body Fitness Overall: Tanja Räsänen.

PHOTO GALLERY

THE MAIN WINNERS – Bikini Fitness
160cm: Eevi Teittinen
163cm: Eve Heikkinen
168cm: Sofia Ruusila-Nousiainen
+168cm: Jenni Levävaara
Bikini Fitness Overall: Sofia Ruusila-Nousiainen

-163cm – Junior: Emmi Nenonen
+163cm – Junior: Ilona Siekkinen
Junior Overall: Ilona Siekkinen

Main Winners – Body Fitness

158cm: Tanja Räsänen
163cm: Outi Nenonen
168cm: Ann-Mari Ripatti
+168cm: Maaret Nousiainen
Body Fitness Overall: Tanja Räsänen

-163cm  Junior: Dina Kaspi
+163cm Junior: Anni Karinen
Body Fitness Junior Overall: Anni Karinen

Fitness: Oona Ylitolonen
Women’s Physique: Suvi Heinonen

EXTRAS:
1. Expo – NFE highlights
2. Photo Gallery – Men & Women
3. Pump Room highlights
4. Biancaneve Dance Group

PHOTOS:  Nordic Fitness Expo Photo Crew

Complete 2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals Women’s Results for the Classes seen in this DVD.

Bikini Fitness -160cm

1. Eevi Teittinen, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
2. Tanja Sundell, Team Beyond Belief, Turku
3. Gynai Alekperova, Team Voimalaitos, Helsinki
4. Emily Green, Team Sporttimekka, Masku
5. Sari Viljanen, Badass Fitness Team, Vantaa
6. Emilia Boström, Team Trifinity, Pietarsaari
7. Pauliina Hatunen, W.O.M., Helsinki
8. Niina Kallio, Team FCF, Rovaniemi
9. Pirita Lindroos-Sipiläinen, Team Sportlife, Viiala
10. Veera Selkäinaho, Pro Elite Team, Jyväskylä
11. Victoria Sippus, Team Trifinity, Vaasa
12. Taru Tikka, Team Sportlife, Tampere
13. Viktoria Volom, Team Solana, Helsinki
14. Melina Tikkanen, Team Bodycamp, Jyväskylä

Bikini Fitness -163cm
1. Eve Heikkinen, Team 24 Gold, Helsinki
2. Linda Paldanius, Team FCF, Helsinki
3. Cecilia Paldanius, Team Trifinity
4. Edita Kallio, Team Badass Fitness, Helsinki
5. Marianna Salminen, Team PPS Shop, Helsinki
6. Sanita Jussila, Team SportLife, Jyväskylä
7. Nina Lagerström, Team Figurator, Kokkola
8. Mira Kuisma, Team MH Training, Oulu
9. Ruut Maria Venäläinen, Team Sportlife, Vantaa
10. Sari Uski, Team Fitlife, Turku
11. Hanna Leppänen, Team Fullmetal, Jyväskylä
12. Karla Olkkola, Team Fitstars, Helsinki
13. Mira Hautajoki, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
14. Heidi Kiiveri, Team SportLife, Mikkeli
15. Ida Taskinen, Team JH Training, Jyväskylä

Bikini Fitness -168cm
1. Sofia Ruusila-Nousiainen, Team Voimalaitos, Helsinki
2. Nina Suomi, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
3. Niina Laukkanen, Team FCF, Savonlinna
4. Emmi Juhala, Team Trifinity, Tampere
5. Saara Suhanto, Team FCF, Vantaa
6. Laura Pelkonen, Team 24 Gold, Tuusula
7. Krista Seuna, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
8. Johanna Nikkanen, Team Strong Body, Lohja
9. Sanna-Maria Myllykangas, Team 24gold, Kerava
10. Johanna Guessous, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
11. Sabina Saarinen, Team Trifinity, Larsmo
12. Tuula Seilonen, Team Fitfarm, Kangasala
13. Angelika Andreeva, Team Solana, Espoo
14. Jenna Sorsa, Team Gazoz, Kuopio
15. Karoliina Maihikoski, Team Figurator, Helsinki

Bikini Fitness +168cm
1. Jenni Levävaara, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
2. Marika Hongisto, Team Fullmetal, Hämeenlinna
3. Susanna Mustajärvi, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
4. Milla Kelahaara, Pro Elite Team, Tampere
5. Jade-Yolanda Huhtamäki, Team 24 Gold, Turku
6. Caroliina Kinnarinen, Tampere
7. Suvi Iso-Kuusela, Pro Elite Team, Helsinki
8. Jenni Ahosilta, Team W.O.M, Helsinki
9. Vilhelmiina Noronen, Team Fysiomaker, Kuopio
10. Noora Altmets, FCF, Helsinki
11. Doris Nyman, Team Solana, Vantaa
12. Maria Burmoi, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
13. Amanda Lindberg, Team Trifinity, Vaasa
14. Lina Toivonen, Team Nutrica, Turku
15. Mia Rantamäki, Team Fitfarm, Espoo
16. Tiina Hervanto, Team Fysiomaker, Varkaus

Bikini Fitness Overall: Sofia Ruusila-Nousiainen, Team Voimalaitos, Helsinki

Bikini Fitness Junior -163cm
1. Emmi Nenonen, Team Solana , Espoo
2. Sara Sippola, Team Solana, Helsinki
3. Elliida Veikkola, Pro Elite Team, Ulvila
4. Olivia Kovács, Team Fit, Espoo
5. Arla Aarnipuu, Team Sporttimekka, Hämeenlinna
6. Eveliina Suihkonen, Classic Gym, Oulu
7. Julia Hellgren, Team Balanssiklubit, Nummela
8. Iida Ylitalo, Team XCore, Helsinki

Bikini Fitness Junior +163cm
1. Ilona Siekkinen, Team Sportsnutrition, Kuusamo
2. Laura Jyrinki, Team 24 Gold, Jyväskylä
3. Jenny Volmari, Team Strong Body, Lohja
4. Sonja Launonen, Team Tzemppi, Turku
5. Amanda Essen, Team Beyond Belief, Parainen
6. Katariina mäkelä, team beyond belief,lieto
7. Miia Vesterinen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
8. Alisa Rantalankila, Team Bodyrock, Turku
9. Christine Annan, Team Fitfarm, Espoo
10. Maija Kivimäki, Team Fitfarm, Rauma
11. Vilja Miettinen, Team Kontio, Lappeenranta

Bikini Fitness Junior Overall: Ilona Siekkinen, Team Sportsnutrition, Kuusamo

Body Fitness -158cm
1. Tanja Räsänen, Team East Body, Helsinki
2. Iisa Launiemi, Team SportLife, Pori
3. Ida Kivelä, Team Solana, Järvenpää
4. Milla Niva, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
5. Taru Ahonen, Team Fullmetal, Palokka
6. Jamie Pakonen, Team Sportlife, Naantali
7. Piia Kiviniemi, Team Golden Life, Helsinki
8. Terhi Immonen, Team Sportlife, Loimaa
9. Hanne Väätäinen, Team Fysiomaker, Kuopio

Body Fitness -163cm
1. Outi Nenonen, Team Tzemppi, Eura
2. Meeri Mäenpää, Team Fitfarm, Ähtäri
3. Liis Org, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
4. Elina Oinonen, Team FCF, Espoo
5. Hanna Autti, Team Jiipee, Saarenkylä
6. Nina Jaukkuri, Team JiiPee, Rovaniemi
7. Nina Savolainen, Team Gazoz, Kuopio
8. Taija Hietamäki, Team Sportlife, Hirvihaara
9. Sanna Nupponen, Team Gazoz, Varkaus
10. Mari Vainikainen, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä
11. Sara Karhunen, Team Sporttimekka, Helsinki
12. Terhi Poskela, Team Fitfarm, Lahti
13. Pia Junttila, Team FCF, Oulu
14. Satu Kotila, Team Sportlife, Jämsä
15. Noora Heilakka, Team Mayor’s, Forssa
Emma Lehto, Team Skip, Helsinki
Mari Rehelmä, Team Fitfarm, Rauma
Johanna Elehvä, Team FCF, Haparanda, Ruotsi

Body Fitness -168cm
1. Ann-Mari Ripatti, Team Sportlife, Otava
2. Sanna Kankaanranta, Team Fitfarm, Oulu
3. Sandra Nurminen, Team Fitfarm, Pori
4. Jenny Albrecht, Team Fitfarm, Kangasniemi
5. Sini-Marja Huotari, Team Sportlife, Jokela
6. Sonia Abbassi, Team Sportlife, Lohja
7. Virve Lintala, Team Fitfarm, Seinäjoki
8. Susanna Lundqvist, Team JiiPee, Kemi
9. Emma Tuomainen, Team Fitfarm, Turku
10. Marjo Pekkola, Team Sporttimekka, Hämeenlinna
11. Sini Rankinen, Team MHTraining, Oulu
12. Riina Kivikoski, Team Kontio, Kouvola
13. Maarit Martinmäki, Team Fitfarm, Jämsä
14. Mirja Heinonen, Team SOMA, Helsinki
15. Virpi Hurskainen, Team Sportlife, Reijola

Body Fitness +168cm
1. Maaret Nousiainen, Team FCF, Tornio
2. Heini Hakalahti, Team PowerTrainers, Kuopio
3. Johanna Ilonen, Pro Elite Team, Vaasa
4. Jenni Lahikainen, Team Solana, Hamina
5. Niina Mantila, Team Eastbody, Huuvari
6. Annika Tikkanen, Team Body for Fitness, Sipoo
7. Kerli Valli, Team Figurator, Klaukkala
8. Hanna-Mari Manninen, Team Strong Body, Lohja
9. Salla Hänninen, Team Solana, Helsinki
10. Eija Mikkola, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
11. Sanna Jalava, Team Tzemppi, Rauma
12. Maarit Mäki-Rahkola, Team Fitfarm, Turku
13. Helena Huikkala, Team Fifarm, Kauvatsa
14. Maria Maunula, Team Fit, Luhtikylä

Body Fitness Overall: Tanja Räsänen, Team East Body, Helsinki

Body Fitness Junior -163cm
1. Dina Kaspi, Team Mayor’s, Kauniainen
2. Meri Camilla Rasilainen, Team Body For Fitness, Tampere
3. Jonna Mäkinen, Team JiiPee, Rovaniemi
4. Sanna Engström, Team SportLife, Naarajärvi
5. Rosa Siuruainen, Team Fitfarm, Loimaa
6. Anni Karhu, Team Sportlife, Imatra
7. Jenny Nars, Team Hardcore Bodies, Sundby

Body Fitness Junior +163cm
1. Anni Karinen, Team Sportlife, Tampere
2. Senni Kokko, Team Bodyrock, Turku
3. Elin Hassel, Team Fitfarm, Vaasa
4. Ilona Haapaniemi, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä
5. Sofia Siljama, Team Body for fitness, Vantaa
6. Susanna Lehikoinen, Team Sportlife, Tampere
7. Lida Enqvist, Team Power Fit, Tuusula
8. Essi Tiainen, Team Bodyrock, Turku
9. Erica Salin, Team Fitfarm, Lappeenranta
10. Ninni Puranen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
11. Jenni Korpela, Team Karboni, Helsinki

Body Fitness Junior Overall: Anni Karinen, Team Sportlife, Tampere

Fitness
1. Oona Ylitolonen, Pro Elite Team, Helsinki
2. Rosa Virtanen, TeamFit, Lahti
3. Iuliia Brovko, Pro Trainer Team, Turku

Women’s Physique
1. Suvi Heinonen, Team Sportnutrition, Riihimäki
2. Kaisa Toikko, Team Fitfarm, Röykkä
3. Satu Pekkarinen, Team FCF, Helsinki
4. Riitta Mustonen, Team Leader, Jyväskylä
5. Mirkka Tanhuanpää, Team Gym99, Imatra

THIS EVENT WAS OFFICIALLY SANCTIONED BY THE IFBB FINLAND / IFBB / IFBB Pro League

IFBB INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT
Rafael Santonja

IFBB PRO LEAGUE PRESIDENT
Jim Manion

EVENT PRODUCER
KP Ourama
nordicfitnessexpo.com

IFBB HEAD JUDGES
Lisbeth Hälikkä – Body Fitness
Marjo Krishi – Bikini Fitness

VIDEOGRAPHY
Wayne R. Gallasch
Markus Kangas

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER:  Wayne R. Gallasch

EDITING
Ollie Parke
Wayne Gallasch

GRAPHICS & AUTHORING: Ollie Parke

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, CONTACT GMV PRODUCTIONS

WEB:
GMV.COM.AU
GMVBODYBUILDING.COM

EMAIL:
WAYNE@GMV.COM.AU
PH: +61 8 8178 0688 +61 8 8178 0688

GMV PRODUCTIONS, ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA