fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2004 NABBA Southern Hemisphere Championships - Men Part 1

2004 NABBA/WFF SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE MEN Part 2 (Download)

USD $7.50

V-184B  Digital Download  Duration: 110 mins  Sample Clip

Part 2 includes the NABBA Men’s Open Classes 1, 2, and 3, plus overall posedown and awards for NABBA Overall Men’s winner (Grant Mayo) and Overall WFF winner (Eddie Tannourji).

Product Description

2004 NABBA/WFF SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE CHAMPIONSHIPS:  Men – # 2

Part 2 Includes

NABBA Couples
WFF Men’s Athletic Class 2 & 3
NABBA Open Class 3
NABBA Open Class 3
WFF Athletic Class 1
NABBA Open Class 1
WFF Men’s Overall
NABBA Men’s Overall

The 2004 NABBA/WFF Southern Hemisphere Championships was the most successful local Nationals held for many years.

A grand total of 104 athletes competed – that’s huge by our standards.  And talking of standards, the physique quality is amazing.

Grant Mayo was a worthy winner of the NABBA Overall Title, with Eddie Tanourji winning the WFF Men’s Athletic.

Results

Junior Men
1 Lachlan James
2 Bernard Chelin
3 Michael Vecchio
4 Nazario Alessandrino

Novice Men
1 Ang Vincent
2 Scott Goble
3 Daniel Koch
4 Dean Martin
5 Greg Bouyer
6 Richard Mountain

WFF Masters Over 35 
1 Wayne Wilson
2 Toro Audino
3 Chris Mrakas
4 Russell Turner
5 Ian Reid
6 Stuart Bell

Masters Men Over 40
1 Glen Purtell
2 Mark Suttie
3 Darryl Marshall
4 Tony Bate
5 Les Rudolf
6 Lou Vecchio
7 Glen Magson

Masters Men Over 50
1 Kym Johncock
2 Tom Long
3 Chris Karajas

Grand Masters Men Over 60
1 Manfred Hamilton
2 Denis Dye

Grand Masters men Over 70 
1 James Ahearn

WFF Men’s Athletic Class 3 
1 Temien Leopold
2 Hanno Schupp
3 Styvan Cusiato
4 Jayde Farrell

WFF Men’s Athletic Class 2
1 Nick Makaronis
2 Johnny Distefano

WFF Men’s Athletic Class 1
1 Eddie Tannourji (Overall winner)
2 Blair Loveday
3 Jesper Lowgren

NABBA Couples
1 Loretta McMillan & Cullum Carrigg
2 Jacqueline Ellis & Tori Audino
3 Anna Marsh and Manfred Hamilton

Women’s Figure – Novice 
1 Linda Nix
2 Rebecca Kelleway
3 Edita Benton
4 Kristi Brayshaw
5 Anna Marsh
6 Christine Tona
7 Karen Hanley
8 Katherine Demakis

Women’s Figure Over 35
1 Terri Roberts
2 Cheryl Hampton
3 Railee Williams
4 Demi Tsironis
5 Gayle Charles
6 Antje Rogerson
7 Sophia Carina
8 Rossana Logren

Women’s Figure Class 2 (Short)
1 Loretta McMillan
2 Jacqueline Ellis
3 Leah Burtenshaw
4 Bianca Jarman
5 Karen Richards
6 Kim Piper
7 Alison Thiel

Women’s Figure Class 1 (Tall)
1 Diane Shipway (Overall Winner)
2 Barbara Williams
3 Angela Thomas
4 Renae McGregor
5 Te-Awa Taputoro
6 Luisa Thomas

Women’s Physique (Under 60Kg)
1 Vicki Reid
2 Lily Casella
Sharon Lunt

Women’s Physique (0ver 60Kg)
1 Jo Rogers

WFF Miss Fitness
1 Kylie Bovil
2 Melissa Will
3  Melissa Dokter

Miss Glamour
1 Lorraine March

Men’s Open Class 4
1 Rommel Pardilanan
2 Ash Mason
Rick Palermo
4 Jason Wren

Men’s Open Class 3 
1 Grant Mayo (Overall Winner)
2 Lachlan Maxell-Wright
3 Matt McLean
4 Jason Bednarz
5 Chady el Chiek
6 Renald Buhagiar
7 Senol Bosnali

Men’s Open Class 2 
1 Sergio Desantis
2 Luis Dennis Maciel
3 James Honan
4 Matt Lea

Men’s Open Class 1 
1 Cullum Carrigg
2 Roberto Morando
3 Danny Craig
4 Jonathan Hayhurst
5 Kai Anderson
6 Mat Barritt
7 Shane Atkins
8 Bruce Lee King